RL Community Club Award Nominations, London & South East 2021

22nd October 2021

Master’s Player of the year:

Steve Cook – St Albans Centurions


Female Player of the Year:
Dayanna Ramirez – London Skolars
Louise Abbs – Elmbridge Eagles


Adult Coach of the Year:
Anthony Williams – Herts Crusaders
Chris Williams – Wests Warriors
Dalton Grant – London Skolars
Kieran Robertson – Brixton Bulls
Kimbo Parkinson – Wests Warriors


Adult Player of the Year:
Connor Willetts Brixton Bulls
Jack Payne Wests Warriors
Jarred Bassett Wests Warriors
Jordan Wilkins London Skolars
Kyran David Wests Warriors


Match Official of the Year:
Cameron Gray
Matt Cowan


Children’s Coach of the Year:
Dan Carbin – Brixton Bulls
Freddie bender – Bromley Bengals
Haz Krasniqi – London Skolars
Jack Kneeshaw – Eastern Rhinos
Joel Stallion – Richmond Warriors
Glyn Hughes – North Herts Crusaders
Rick Jones – Brixton Bulls
Rob Hughes – Elmbridge Eagles
Tony Harkins – Brentwood Eels
Will Clifford – North Herts Crusaders


Services to Rugby League:

Carl Horsman – Brentwood Eels
Jane Belbin – Elmbridge Eagles
Kevin Rudd – Elmbridge Eagles
Mark Roughsedge – Invicta Panthers
Oliver Adams – North Herts Crusaders
Philippa Robson – Brixton Bulls


Volunteer of the Year:
Chris Williams – Wests Warriors
Kimbo Parkinson – Wests Warriors
Mark Baker – Brentwood Eels
Nikki Stevens – Bromley Bengels
Paul Cowan – London Skolars
Suzi Stevens – Invicta Panthers
Tenisha Teura – Wests Warriors
Group Nomination – Bromley Bengals


Club of the Year:
Brixton Bulls
Bromley Bengals
Elmbridge Eagles


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart 0 Items

18

Loading...

Club Shop

London Skolars 2020 Replica KitLondon Skolars 2020 Replica Kit

Match Tickets

CLICK below for ticketsCLICK below for tickets

Play mini and junior rugby for Skolars

Call: 020 8888 8488 | Email: info@skolarsrl.com
Ages 7-17

SkolarsLottery

JOIN THE LONDON SKOLARS LOTTERY
Be part of London, be part of London Skolars